KBC Season 6, 7th September 1st Episode Questions

The hit quiz show KBC or Kaun Banega Crorepati, was back on Sony Entertainment TV on yesterday with its 6h season. The show is based on the popular show that ran in America called Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? Bollywood Star Amitabh Bachchan is hosting the the 6th season of KBC. Here you watch KBC 6, th September 1st Episode Live Streaming Videos Online.

KBC Season 6, 7th September 1st Episode Questions Here are the Ten Contestants :

  1. Koeli Rai
  2. Eqbal Hussain
  3. Nirja Badhya
  4. Manoj Kumar Raina
  5. Anekshi Devati
  6. Kunwar Surteg Singh
  7. Manish Kumar Sony
  8. Dr. Uma Uttam
  9. Archana Harale
  10. Serubu Srinivas

First Fastest Finger First Question :

Ques :- Starting with the earliest , arrange these leaders in the order in which they became President of India ?

A. Pranab Mukherjee
B. Pratibha Patil
C. A P J Abdul Kalam
D. K R Narayanan

Ans : D-C-B-A

Mr. Surteg Singh who is an Engineering Student from Amritsar was the first contestant who sit on the hot chair & played the game with Mr. Bachchan.

Ques No 01. Which of these is the title of a film directed by Rohit Shetty ?

A. Devgan Vaani
B. Shetty Salah
C. Chal Chopra
D. Bol Bachchan

Ans :D. Bol Bachchan

Ques No 02. Which of these cannot be the same for two different persons ?
A. Fingerprints.
B. Skin Colour
C. Blood Group
D. Eye Colour.

Ans : A. Fingerprints

Ques : Which of these Chief Minister of an Indian State is an IIT Graduate ?

A. Manohar Parrikar
B. Okram Ibobi Singh.
C. Kiran Kumar Reddy
D. Omar Abdullah

Ans : A. Manohar Parrikar

Ques : Who did Viswanathan Anand defeat in 2012 to retain the World Chess Champion title ?
A. Rusian Ponomariov
B. Vladimir Kramnik
C. Vesselin Topalov
D. Boris Gelfand

Ans : D. Boris Gelfand

Ques : Which river was set as the eastern boundary of Maharaja Ranjit SIngh’s kingdom by the Treaty of Amritsar of 1809 ?
A. Sutlej
B. Beas
C. Ghaggar
D. Ravi

Ans : Sutlej

At this Stage Surteg Singh won Rs. 6 Lakhs 40 Thousand only.

Next Fastest Finger First Question :

Arrange these phrases in order according to the items mentioned in them from top to bottom of the body parts where these are worn .

A. Payal Ki Jhankaar
B. Bindiya Ki Chamkaar
C. Kajre Ki Dhar
D. Chudiyon Ki Khankaar

Next Contestant :- Manish Kumar Sony

Ques No 01: Complete the Hindi proverb : “Ab Pachhtave hoth kya jab Chidiya Chug gayi________” ?

A. Daana
B. Khet
C. Moti
D. Beej

Ans : B. Khet

Ques No 02: Which of these lines would you associate with Akshay Kumar in ‘ Rowdy Rathore’ ?

A. Abracadabra.
B. My Name is Khan.
C. I Hate Luv Stories.
D. Don’t Angry Me.

Ans :D. Don’t Angry Me.

Ques No 03 : Vijay Kumar Won a Silver medal at the 2012 London Olympics in which sport ?
A. Shooting.
B. Boxing.
C. Badminton
D. Wrestling.

Ans : A. Shooting.

Ques No 04: Which Country’s Head of State visited Ajmer Sharif in April 2012 and announced a donation of Rs. 5 Crore ?

A. Bangladesh.
B. Afghanistan.
C. Pakistan
D. Iran.

Ans :C. Pakistan

Ques No 05: According to the Ramayana, whose flag had a veena motif on it ?

A. Ravana
B. Bharata.
C. Meghnada
D. Vibhishana.

Ans : A. Ravana

Ques No 06: Which State did P A Sangama serve a s Chief Minister from 1988 to 1990 ?

A. Arunachal Pradesh.
B. Manipur
C. Assam
D. Meghalaya

Ans : D. Meghalaya

Ques No 07: Which of these buildings in Rajasthan was built to provide employment to people during a period of famine ?

A. Amber Fort.
B. Hawa Mahal
C. Mehrangarh Fort
D. Umaid Bhawan palace.

Ans : D. Umaid Bhawan Palace.

Manish Kumar Sony won 1 lakh 60 thousand only..

Share this Post

PinIt

About Manoj

Hello Readers, I'm Manoj Chabra a budding content writer by Hobby & a M.A ( English Literature) student , interested in career, Job, Education & bollywood related news .

One thought on “KBC Season 6, 7th September 1st Episode Questions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>